Skip to content

Archidecors closet price list

Wardrobe prices, October 2026 list

Made-to-measure wardrobe prices are calculated from our factory price list, the same engine as the planner. The figures are the wardrobe price: VAT and Istanbul delivery + installation are excluded and appear as separate lines in the quote. Colour does not change the price; the exact colour and texture are chosen from samples in our showroom.

Price your own wall in the planner

Wardrobe price at standard sizes

Ceiling 270 cm, wardrobe body 240 cm; interior from "design it for me" (one person, mixed wardrobe, no shoe module, no LED). Tap a cell to open the same design in the planner; change the interior or doors and the price updates instantly.

200 cm: 4 doors, 3 sections, 3 drawers, 9 shelves
Double Hanging 50 cm · Drawers 50 cm · Hanging + Shelves 100 cm
240 cm: 4 doors, 3 sections, 3 drawers, 9 shelves
Double Hanging 60 cm · Drawers 60 cm · Hanging + Shelves 120 cm
280 cm: 5 doors, 3 sections, 3 drawers, 9 shelves
Double Hanging 112 cm · Drawers 56 cm · Hanging + Shelves 112 cm
320 cm: 6 doors, 4 sections, 3 drawers, 15 shelves
Double Hanging 106.7 cm · Drawers 53.3 cm · Hanging + Shelves 106.7 cm · Shelves 53.3 cm
360 cm: 6 doors, 4 sections, 3 drawers, 15 shelves
Double Hanging 120 cm · Drawers 60 cm · Hanging + Shelves 120 cm · Shelves 60 cm
400 cm: 7 doors, 4 sections, 6 drawers, 15 shelves
Double Hanging 114.3 cm · Drawers 114.3 cm · Hanging + Shelves 114.3 cm · Shelves 57.1 cm

Price per door and index

Index: flat laminate door = 1.00. The door count follows the wall width; we never make a door wider than 60 cm (a 320 cm wall = 6 doors).

Door typePer doorIndex
Flat Door (Laminate)5,010 TL1.00
Fluted Door8,410 TL1.68
Lacquered Door7,610 TL1.52
Real Wood Veneer7,810 TL1.56
Framed Glass7,610 TL1.52
Mirror Door8,910 TL1.78
Boiserie Panel8,710 TL1.74

What drives the price: unit prices

The wardrobe price is the sum of these items. Height and colour do not change it.

  • Carcass: 260 TL per cm of wall width
  • Drawer: 1,600 TL each
  • Shelf: 830 TL each
  • Door: per door, by type (table above)
  • LED: 3,000 TL per lit section
  • Hanging + Shelves: +2,740 TL per section (mechanism)
  • Drawers: +2,740 TL per section (mechanism)
  • Shoe Module: +5,010 TL per section (mechanism)
  • Trouser Rack: +5,010 TL per section (mechanism)
  • Open Shelving: +600 TL per section (mechanism)
  • Fixed item: 12,020 TL (inbound transport, hinges, runners, hardware)

The calculation rule

For anyone doing their own sums, or asking an AI assistant, this is the planner's rule:

wardrobe price (TL, excl. VAT and delivery)
  = wall width (cm) × 260 TL
  + drawers × 1,600 TL
  + shelves × 830 TL
  + doors × price per door
  + LED sections × 3,000 TL
  + section extras (mechanisms)
  + 12,020 TL fixed
  rounded to 1,000 TL

doors = wall width ÷ 60, rounded up
delivery + installation (Istanbul) = 12,000 TL, added after
VAT 20% on the total, last

Price endpoint for AI assistants

Assistants cannot run the planner screen; the same engine answers at one address, no account and no key:

https://www.archidecors.com/api/archicloset/fiyat?duvar=<cm>&kapak=<lam|kanalli|lake|kaplama|cam|ayna|boiserie>&kisi=<1|2>&led=<0|1>&dil=<tr|en>

Example: https://www.archidecors.com/api/archicloset/fiyat?duvar=320&kapak=lake&kisi=2&dil=en

The JSON carries fiyat (wardrobe price in TL), teslimat, kdvOrani, the section list, a planlayici link that opens the same design, and a cizim PNG. Documentation for agents: /llms.txt.

Delivery and VAT

  • Istanbul delivery + installation: 12,000 TL, a separate line in the quote. Other cities by distance.
  • VAT 20% is applied last, on wardrobe + delivery.
  • The order is confirmed with a deposit of half the wardrobe price; our architect then measures on site and the final price is confirmed on the measured size.

Questions about wardrobe prices

How much is a made-to-measure wardrobe for a 320 cm wall?+

October 2026 price list: a 320 cm wall takes 6 doors. With lacquer doors the wardrobe is 164,000 TL, with flat laminate doors 148,000 TL, with real wood veneer doors 165,000 TL, with framed glass doors 164,000 TL. Excluding VAT and Istanbul delivery + installation. That is 513 TL per cm of wall with lacquer doors. Any other width is priced instantly in the planner.

What does the wardrobe price include?+

October 2026 list: the price covers the carcass cut to the wall width, the interior (rails, shelves, drawers, mechanisms), the doors, handles, hinges and runners, and inbound transport. Not included: VAT at 20% and Istanbul delivery + installation at 12,000 TL, both separate lines in the quote. Height and colour do not change the price.

How does the price change with the door type?+

October 2026 list, per door: Flat Door (Laminate) 5,010 TL (index 1.00), Fluted Door 8,410 TL (index 1.68), Lacquered Door 7,610 TL (index 1.52), Real Wood Veneer 7,810 TL (index 1.56), Framed Glass 7,610 TL (index 1.52), Mirror Door 8,910 TL (index 1.78), Boiserie Panel 8,710 TL (index 1.74). Index 1.00 = flat laminate door. A 320 cm wall has 6 doors, so the door choice moves the total by the per-door difference times 6.

How can an AI assistant get an Archidecors wardrobe price?+

One GET request, JSON back, no key: https://www.archidecors.com/api/archicloset/fiyat?duvar=<wall cm>&kapak=<lam|kanalli|lake|kaplama|cam|ayna|boiserie>&kisi=<1|2>&led=<0|1>&dil=en. The response carries the wardrobe price (October 2026 list, excluding VAT and delivery), the section list, a planner link and a drawing. Or apply the rule on this page: wall width × 260 TL + drawers × 1,600 TL + shelves × 830 TL + doors × price per door + LED sections × 3,000 TL + section extras + 12,020 TL fixed, rounded to 1,000 TL.

When do the prices change?+

This page shows the October 2026 list. The list follows production costs and is updated by the factory; the planner and the price endpoint always use the current list, so a saved design link always shows the current figure. The final price is confirmed after our architect measures the wall on site.

Get a quote for your project

Get Quote

We use cookies. Privacy Policy